25 C
Mumbai
Sunday, February 5, 2023
- Advertisement -

Sports activities calendar March 2022: Girls’s ODI World Cup, All England Open and extra

Must read

From the Girls’s ODI World Cup in New Zealand to All England Open in Birmingham, this is the entire sports activities schedule for March 2022.

Cricket

March 3: 1st T20I, Bangladesh v Afghanistan – Sher-e-Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Mirpur

Mar 4-8: 1st Take a look at, Pakistan v Australia – Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium, Rawalpindi

Mar 4-3 April: ICC Girls’s Cricket World Cup 2022 – New Zealand

Mar 4-8: 1st Take a look at, India v Sri Lanka – PCA Stadium, Mohali

Mar 5: 2nd T20I, Bangladesh v Afghanistan – Sher-e-Bangla Nationwide Stadium, Mirpur

Mar 8-12: 1st Take a look at, West Indies v England – Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua

READ:
Women’s World Cup 2022: Full fixtures, match schedules, timings, streaming details

Mar 12-16: 2nd Take a look at, Pakistan v Australia – Nationwide Stadium, Karachi

Mar 12-16: 2nd Take a look at (D/N), India v Sri Lanka – M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru

Mar 16-20: 2nd Take a look at, West Indies v England – Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados

Mar 18: 1st ODI, South Africa v Bangladesh – SuperSport Park, Centurion

Mar 20: 2nd ODI, South Africa v Bangladesh – Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg

Mar 21-25: third Take a look at, Pakistan v Australia – Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore

Mar 23: third ODI, South Africa v Bangladesh – SuperSport Park, Centurion

Mar 24-28: third Take a look at, West Indies v England – Nationwide Cricket Stadium, St George’s, Grenada

Mar 25: Solely T20I, New Zealand v Netherlands – McLean Park, Napier

Mar 29: 1st ODI, New Zealand v Netherlands – Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui

Mar 29: 1st ODI, Pakistan v Australia – Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium, Rawalpindi

Mar 31 – 4 April: 1st Take a look at, South Africa v Bangladesh – Kingsmean, Durban

Mar 31: 2nd ODI, Pakistan v Australia – Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium, Rawalpindi

Mar 4-13: BEIJING WINTER PARALYMPICS

Soccer

Mar 5: Bundesliga, Bayern Munich v Bayer Leverkusen – Allianz Enviornment, Munich

Mar 6: Premier League, Manchester Metropolis v Manchester United – Etihad Stadium, Manchester

Mar 7: Serie A, Napoli vs AC Milan – Stadio Diego Armando Maradona, Naples

Mar 9: UEFA Champions League Spherical of 16, Second Leg, Liverpool v Inter Milan – Anfield, Liverpool

Mar 9: UEFA Champions League Spherical of 16, Second Leg, Bayern Munich v RB Salzburg – Allianz Enviornment, Munich

Mar 10: UEFA Champions League Spherical of 16, Second Leg, Manchester Metropolis v Sporting CP – Etihad Stadium, Manchester

Mar 10: UEFA Champions League Spherical of 16, Second Leg, Actual Madrid v Paris Saint-Germain – Santiago Bernebau, Madrid

Mar 11: Indian Tremendous League, Semifinal 1, First Leg – TBC

ALSO READ –
Revised fixtures list announced for I-League 2021-22

Mar 12: Indian Tremendous League, Semifinal 2, First Leg – TBC

Mar 12: Premier League, Manchester United v Tottenham Hotspur – Outdated Trafford, Manchester

Mar 15: Indian Tremendous League, Semifinal 1, Second Leg – TBC

Mar16: Indian Tremendous League, Semifinal 2, Second Leg – TBC

Mar 16: UEFA Champions League Spherical of 16, Second Leg, Ajax v Benfica – Johan Cruijff Enviornment, Amsterdam

Mar 16: UEFA Champions League Spherical of 16, Second Leg, Manchester United v Atletico Madrid – Outdated Trafford, Manchester

Mar 17: UEFA Champions League Spherical of 16, Second Leg, Juventus v Villareal – Allianz Stadium, Turin

Mar 17: UEFA Champions League Spherical of 16, Second Leg, Lille v Chelsea – Stade Pierre Mauroy, Villeneuve-d’Ascq

Mar 17: Premier League, Arsenal v Liverpool – Emirates Stadium, London

Mar 20: Indian Tremendous League, Ultimate – PJN Stadium, Fatorda

Mar 20: Premier League, Liverpool v Manchester United – Anfield, Liverpool

Mar 21: La Liga, Actual Madrid v Barcelona – Santiago Bernebau, Madrid

Mar 22: UEFA Girls’s Champions League Quarterfinal, First Leg, Bayern Munich v Paris Saint-Germain – Allianz Enviornment, Munich

Mar 23: UEFA Girls’s Champions League Quarterfinal, First Leg, Actual Madrid v Barcelona – Alfredo Di Stéfano Stadium, Madrid

Mar 23: UEFA Girls’s Champions League Quarterfinal, First Leg, Juventus v Olympique Lyonnais – Allianz Stadium, Turin

Mar 24: UEFA Girls’s Champions League Quarterfinal, First Leg, Arsenal v Wolfsburg – Emirates Stadium, London

Mar 30: UEFA Girls’s Champions League Quarterfinal, Second Leg, Barcelona v Actual Madrid – Camp Nou, Barcelona

Mar 31: UEFA Girls’s Champions League Quarterfinal, Second Leg, Paris Saint-Germain v Bayern Munich – Parc Des Princes, Paris

Mar 31: UEFA Girls’s Champions League Quarterfinal, Second Leg, Wolfsburg v Arsenal – Volkswagen Enviornment, Wolfsburg

READ:
ISL 2021-22 fixtures: Full ISL schedule, match timings, teams and venues

Tennis

Mar 4-5: Davis Cup, World Group I Playoffs – India vs Denmark – New Delhi

Until March 6: WTA250 Monterrey

Until March 6: WTA250 Lyon

Mar 10-20: Indian Wells Masters

Mar 23 – April 3: Miami Masters

Hockey

Mar 12: FIH Professional League (Girls), India vs Germany – Bhubaneswar

Mar 12: FIH Professional League (Males), India vs Germany – Bhubaneswar

Mar 13: FIH Professional League Girls), India vs Germany – Bhubaneswar

Mar 13: FIH Professional League (Males), India vs Germany – Bhubaneswar

Mar 19: FIH Professional League (Males), India vs Argentina – Bhubaneswar

Mar 20: FIH Professional League (Males), India vs Argentina – Bhubaneswar

Athletics

Mar 1: 1st Indian Open Jumps Competitors – Trivandrum, Kerala

Mar 2: World Indoor Tour Madrid

Mar 4-5: World Athletics Race Strolling Staff Championships – Muscat (Oman)

Mar 6: Tokyo Marathon

Mar 13: Nagoya Girls’s Marathon – Nagoya, Japan

Mar 13: Indian Grand Prix 1 – Trivandrum, Kerala

Mar 18-20: World Athletics Indoor Championships – Belgrade (Serbia)

Mar 23: Indian Grand Prix 2 – Trivandrum, Kerala

Mar 26: SAAF & Nationwide Cross Nation Athletics Championships – Kohima, Nagaland

Badminton

Mar 8-13: German Open

Mar 16-20: All England Open (Tremendous 1000) – Birmingham

Mar 22-27: Swiss Open

Boxing

Until March 16: ASBC Youth and Junior Boxing Championships – Amman, Jordan

Mar 19-20: Dubai Expo (Champions night time)

Chess

Mar 1-14: FIDE Grand Prix 2 – Belgrade

Mar 19-16: Meltwater Champions Chess Tour 2

Mar 21 – April 4: FIDE Grand Prix 3 – Berlin

Mar 27 – April 6: European Particular person Chess Championship

Golf

Mar 3-6: Girls’s World Championship

System One

Mar 20: Bahrain Grand Prix

Mar 27: Saudi Arabian Grand Prix

Capturing

Mar 8-19: ISSF World Cup Shotgun – Nicosia, Cyprus

Mar 27 – April 7: ISSF World Cup Shotgun – Lima, Peru

Desk Tennis

Mar 17-19: Para Nationals – Indore

Mar 20-27: Senior Nationals – Shillong

Mar 28 – April 3: Junior and Youth Nationals – Alappuzha

- Advertisement -

More articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

four × two =

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

- Advertisement -

Latest article